Artistic Curriculum

Group exhibition (selection)

“New Art” Gallery (Alcorcón)
“DEARTE” Gallery (Getafe)
Showroom House of El Retiro (Madrid)
“La Lonja” Exhibition Hall (Madrid)
“The Sirens” Cultural Center (Seville)
Circle of Arts and Crafts in San Fernando (Cadiz)
Municipal Exhibition Hall of La Latina (Madrid)
Mayor Zoilo Ruiz-Mateos Foundation Rota (Cadiz)
“Jovenart” Art Gallery (Madrid)
Cigarral de Caravantes (Toledo)
Auditorium of Puertollano (Ciudad Real)
Infantas Gallery (Madrid)
Victoria Hidalgo Gallery (Madrid)
Sokoa Gallery (Madrid)
Barcelona Olympic Museum
Army Museum
“Quemasdarte” Gallery (Getafe)
Montsequi Gallery (Madrid)
Artecasa Gallery (Ciudad Real)
Salle des Fêtes Monflanquin (France), …

Solo Exhibitions

BBVA Fundation Gallery (Oviedo) 2016

Kalon Gallery, Tudela (Navarra) 2015

Benitez y Barbero Gallery(Castellón) 2015

Cervantes 6 Gallery (Oviedo) 2014

Cultural Center of Paraty(Brazil) 2013

“Artecasa” Art Gallery(Ciudad Real) 2013

Infanta Cristina Cultural Center (Pinto)     2012

Royal Tapestry Factory (Madrid)              2011

Exhibition Hall Center of Griñón (Madrid)    2011

Tomas y Valiente Art Center Fuenlabrada 2011

“Liceo” Art Gallery (Guadalajara) 2010

Municipal Cultural Center of Pinto 2009

Carranque Cultural Center (Toledo) 2008

Espace Culturel de Salies de Béarn (France) 2008

International Events

International Watercolor Young Masters Exhibition, Handan (China) 2016

Taiwan World Watercolor Exhibition (Taiwan) 2016

International Watercolor Contest Esdé Gallery, Cagliari (Italia) 2016

Triennial Watercolor Exhibition of Varna (Bulgary) 2016

Love United. 1st. International Watercolor Biennale of Hong Kong (China) 2016

Harmony Arts Festival, Vancouver (Canadá) 2016

Watercolor Biennial” Les Aqua’rêves” Saint Chamond (France) 2016

1st. International Watercolor Biennale of Canadá 2016

“Freedom of Self Expression”International Watercolor Exhibition of Budapest (Hungary) 2016

Pearls of Peace. 1st. International Watercolor Biennale of Pakistan 2016

Mini Castra 2016 Slovenia 2016

Shenzhen Watercolor International  Biennial 2016

Big Size Watercolor Exhibition (Mexico) 2016

Fabriano in Aqcuarello (Italy) 2016

International Watercolor Exhibition in Moscow (Russia) 2016

International Watercolor Exhibition in Albania 2016

International Watercolor Exhibition in La India 2015

International Watercolor Exhibition in Slovenia 2015

International Watercolor Bienal Mexico 2015

Reinterpretation, Watercolor Exhibition, China 2015

International Watercolor Trienale, Seoul (Korea) 2015

International Watermedia Exhibition(Greece) 2014

Eau en Couleurs (Belgium) 2014

34rd. International Watercolor Exhibition of San Diego Watercolor Society (California) 2014

Watercolor Biennial Cappadocia, Turkey, Nevsehir. 2014
World Watercolor Exhibition in Thailand. 2014
147Th Annual International Exhibition, American Watercolor Society (New York) 2014 

Jury Member of the III International Painting Contest of Cajamarca(Peru) 2013
33rd. International Watercolor Exhibition of  San Diego Watercolor Society (California) 2013
Honor instructor at the V International Watercolor Festival of Paraty (Brazil) 2013
II International Watercolor Festival in Seferihisar (Turkey) 2013
I International Watercolor Biennal of Vancouver (Canada) 2013

International Watercolor Festival Seferihisar-Izmir(Turkey) 2013

32 º International Exhibition of San Diego Watercolor Society (California) 2012

International Meeting of Watercolors Santa Cruz (Portugal)  2012

Watercolor Hall Saint Yriex-La-Perche (France) 2012

International Watercolor Festival Seferihisar-Izmir(Turkey) 2012

Collections

Naval Museum of Madrid
Barcelona Olympic Museum
Caja de Madrid Collection
Deputation of Guadalajara
CEPSA
NAVANTIA
Spanish Army
Spanish Air Force
Spanish Navy
La Caixa Collection
Regional Government of Castilla La Mancha
Caja Guadalajara Collection
caja de Avila Collection
Caja Castilla la Mancha Collection
Ferrol Port Authority
Caja Rural de Albacete Fundation
City Councils of Madrid, Sevilla, Zaragoza, Burgos, Ciudad Real …
Private collections in France, Portugal, Colombia, Turkey, Germany, Holland, Belgium,

 

South Africa, Thailand, Perú, USA, Slovenia, Italy, Great Britain, Canada, Russia, Pakistan, Ghana and Brasil.

Publications

Tudeocio Magazine (Tudela) 2015

Watercolor Artist (USA) 2015

International Watercolor Society 2014 (Turquía)

“Vitti” Magazine nº 93 September 2013 (Brasil)

International Watercolor Meeting Catalog of Paraty (Brasil) 2013

International Watercolor Society Catalog (Turquía) 2013

International Watercolor Society Catalog (Turkey) 2012

Magazine “L’Art de l’Aquarelle” No. 8 March 2011

Pictorial Catalog of Funds of the City of Griñón

“A Century in Pictures” Book City of Carranque

Special Metions

President of the  International Watercolor Society  of Spain 2015

Signature Member, San Diego Watercolor Society (California) 2014

“Plus Ultra” Award of the Spanish Air Army 2012

Medalla de Honor Medal of the city of Salies de Béarn (France)  2012

Awards and Honors

Open

2016

1st. Prize XVIII Fast Painting Contest of Sigüenza (Guadalajara)

1st. Prize VI Painting Contest “Mar de Velas” Muelle Deportivo de las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Prize XXXIV National Art Contest “Castillo de San Fernando” Bolaños de Calatrava

Escoda Award III Fast Painting Contest of Úbeda (Jaén)

1st. Prize XVI Nigth Painting Contest of Alcázar de San Juan (Ciudad Real)

1st. Prize I Fast Painting Contest of Pozuelo de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)

1st. Prize VI Fast Painting Contest Mogán Beach (Gran Canaria)

1st. Prize XIV Plein Air Competition of San Antonio de La Florida (Madrid)

2nd. Prize X Fast Painting Contest Villa of Miguelturra (Ciudad Real)

1st. Watercolor Award Fast Painting Contest City of Ávila

2nd. Prize IX Fast Painting Contest of Sonseca (Ciudad Real)

2nd. Prize XIII International Plein Air Contest ‘José Aced’ Alcorisa (Teruel)

3rd. Prize XVIII Fast Painting Contest of Castellar (Jaén)

5th. Prize XIV National Fast Painting Contest of Villanueva de los Infantes (Ciudad Real)

5th. Prize VII International Fast Painting Contest “Mercedes Ballesteros” Noblejas (Toledo)

2nd. Prize III Fast Painting Contest of Alboraya(Valencia)

3rd. Prize XX Fast Painting Contest of Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)

3rd. Prize IX Night Painting Contest of San Clemente (Ciudad Real)

1st. Prize XII Fast Painting Contest of Meco (Madrid)

Acquisition Prize V Fast Painting Contest of Aldea del Rey (Ciudad Real)

4th. Prize XIX Fast Painting Contest of Guadalajara

3rd. Prize IX Plein Air Painting Contest of “San Nicasio” Leganés (Madrid)

2nd. Prize XIX Fast Painting Contest of Fuenlabrada (Madrid)

2nd. Prize II Fast Painting Contest of El Barco de Ávila

 

2015

Watercolor Award at Castra  Biennale 2015 (Eslovenia)

Award at “Salies à Peindre” Salies de Béarn (France)

1st. Prize III Painting Contest Siglo XXI in Alcorcón (Madrid)

2nd. Prize III Fast Painting Contest of Poblete (Ciudad Real)

2nd. Prize “Villages à Peindre” Labastide Villefranche (Francia)

1st. Prize XVII Painting Contest 100 x 100, Móstoles (Madrid)

1st. Prize XVII Painting Contest “Romeral Vivo” El Romeral (Toledo)

1st. Watercolor Award Small Format Contest at Alda con Limón (Madrid)

1st. Prize XXIII  Plein Air Painting Contest of Requena (Valencia)

1st. Prize Painting Contest “Centenario Parque Gasset” (Ciudad Real)

Award at  XXVI Fast Painting Contest of  Horche (Guadalajara)

1st. Prize VII Contest of PaintingDesposorios de Membrilla (Ciudad Real)

“Heineken” Award at  XX Painting Contest “Mesa y López” Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

2nd. Prize XIII Fast Painting Contest of Daimiel (Ciudad Real)

Award at X Painting Contest  “Mercedes Fernández” Cazorla (Jaén)

3rd. Prize VIII Fast Painting Contest of Sonseca (Toledo)

“Rick´s “Award at Fast Painting Contest of Castellar (Jaén)

4th. Prize XIX Fast Painting Contest of Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)

2nd. Prize VI Fast Painting Contest “Mercedes Ballesteros” Noblejas (Toledo)

4th. Prize in Fast Painting Contest of Fuenlabrada (Madrid)

“Goyavirtual” Award at  Fast Painting Contest of Úbeda (Jaén)

Watercolor Award at  III Fast Painting Contest of Titaguas (Valencia)

Award at XV Nigth  Painting Contest of Alcázar de San Juan (Ciudad Real)

3rd. Prize Fast Painting Contest “Manchavino” Socuéllamos (Ciudad Real)

Accésit Prize at V Fast Painting Contest of  Hoya Gonzalo (Albacete)

2nd. Prize XV Fast Painting Contest of Getafe (Madrid)

1st. Prize XIII Fast Painting Contest of Escalona (Toledo)

3rd. Prize XIX Fast Painting Contest of Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)

4th. Prize XVIII Fast Painting Contest of Fuenlabrada (Madrid)

5th.  Prize V Painting Contest “Mar de Velas” Muelle Deportivo de las Palmas de Gran Canaria”

2nd. Prize XIX  Painting Contest “Mariano Viejo” Zaragoza

 

2014

High Winds Medal 147th Exhibition American Watercolor Society. New York

1st. Prize Spanish Navy “Virgen del Carmen de la Armada” 2014

1st. Prize VII Fast Painting Contest “Quinta de los Molinos” Madrid

1st. Prize  Painting Contest Centro Comercial El Encinar-Alcobendas (Madrid)

1st. Prize IV Fast Painting Contest  Mogán  Beach (Gran Canaria)

1st. Prize XIX Fast Painting Contest “José Aced” Alcorisa (Teruel)

1st. Prize VII National  Plein Air Painting Contest “Manuel Blesa” Ariño (Teruel).

1st. Prize XXIV National  Fast Painting of Mohernando (Guadalajara)

2nd. Prize VIII Fast Painting Contest  of Usera (Madrid)

2nd. Prize V Fast Painting Contest “Camino de Guadalupe” Móstoles

3rd. Prize Fast Painting Contest “Parque de El Capricho” Madrid

1st. Prize VI Prize Fast Painting Contest, Residencia para mayores Sauvia (Salamanca)

Acquisition Prize, LXV Salón de Arte “Ciudad de Puertollano” (Ciudad Real)

4th. Prize XI National Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Lupiana” (Guadalajara).

5th. Prize V  Fast Painting Contest “Mercedes Ballesteros”  Noblejas (Toledo).

2nd. Prize  3rd. Plein Air Contest of Cobisa (Toledo).

1st. Prize XIII Contest Of Fast Painting Contest of Trillo  (Guadalajara)

1st. Prize IX Fast Painting Contest “Villa De Corral” (Ciudad Real)

2nd. Prize XXIII InterNational  Fast Painting Contest of San Pedro De Gaíllos

2nd. Prize XV Fast Painting Contest “Paco El Pintor” – Quintanilla De Arriba (Valladolid)

3rd. Prize XII Fast Painting Contest “Tablas De Daimiel”

1st. Prize VII Plein Air Painting Contest  “Villa de Caudete” 

2nd. Prize 3rd. Fast Painting Contest “Palacio De Clavería” Aldea Del Rey (Ciudad Real)

2nd. Prize XVII National  Plein Air  Contest “Ciudad De Guadalajara”

1st. Prize VII Plein Air Painting Contest of “San Nicasio” Leganés

6th. Prize XVII Fast Painting Contest  “Villa De Fuenlabrada” 

Honorable Mention XIX Burgos Cathedral Painting Contest

 

2013

Thomason, Heekin, Hedman in Memory of Donna Kieselbach Award at

33rd.  InterNational Exhibition San Diego Watercolor Society

3rd. Prize Art- Bridge-Wartercolor- 2013 International Competition General Voting Ballot,

Saint-Petersburg Society of Watercolor Artists (Russia)

1st. Prize VI  InterNational Watercolor Bienial Ateneo Jovellanos (Asturias)

1st. Prize VII Plein Air Painting Contest of Socuéllamos (Ciudad Real)

1st. Prize XXXIV Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Olmedo” (Valladolid)

1st. Prize XIX Fast Painting Contest “Villa Condal de Cifuentes

1st. Prize XXXIV Fast Painting Contest of Laguna de Duero (Valladolid)

1st. Prize VII Plein Air Painting Contest “Manchavino” Socuéllamos (Ciudad Real)

1st. Prize I Fast Painting Contest “Fundación Caja Cega” Fuentepelayo (Segovia)

1st. Prize VII Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Miguelturra” (Ciudad Real)

1st. Prize XV Fast Painting Contest “Villa de El Romeral” (Toledo)

1st. Prize II Plein Air Painting Contest ”Fernando Álvarez de Sotomayor”Ponteceso(A Coruña)

2nd. Prize VII Plein Air Painting Contest Villa de Guijuelo (Salamanca)

2nd. Prize XXXIX Plein Air Painting Contest San Miguel, Pravia (Asturias)

2nd. Prize XIV Fast Painting Contest “Paco el Pintor” Quintanilla de Arriba (Valladolid)

2nd. Prize X Fast Painting Contest of Marchamalo(Guadalajara)

2nd. Prize IV Painting Contest “Villa de Humanes” (Madrid)

3rd. Prize X Fast Painting Contest Hórreos y Paisajes, Bueño (Asturias)

4th. Prize II  National Plein Air Painting Contest”Villa de Guadassuar” (Valencia)

3rd. Prize XVIII  Fast Painting Contest“José Aced” Alcorisa (Teruel)

2nd. Prize XXIV Plein Air Painting Contest of Mohernando(Guadalajara)

 Acquisition Prize XXI Plein Air  Painting Contest of Requena (Valencia)

Prize Acquisition IX National Fast Painting Contest of Atienza(Guadalajara)

Accesit Prize IV Night Painting Contest  “Villa de Móstoles” (Madrid)

Acquisition PrizeI Fast Painting Contest of Pedro Muñoz (Ciudad Real)

3rd. Prize Fast Painting Contest of San Javier (Murcia)

8º Prize Fast Painting Contest of Villanueva de los Infantes (Ciudad Real)

Accesit Prize XV Plein Air Painting Contest “Salamanca Monumental”

3rd. Prize XXIV Fast Painting Contest  Sot de Chera (Valencia)

Acquisition Prize IX Fast Painting Contest of Atienza

Acquisition Prize XXIII Night Painting Contest of Alcázar de San Juan

1st. Prize II Plein Air Painting Contest Ciudad de Olvera (Cádiz)

Accesit Prize VIII Plein Air Painting Contest of Barcia (Asturias)

Acquisition Prize XIV Fast Painting Contest of Piedrabuena (Ciudad Real)

 

2012

1st Prize “Air Force Awards 2012”
1st Prize XIV Painting Contest Castellar (Jaén)
1st Prize III Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Móstoles” (Madrid)
1st Prize XII Plein Air Painting Contest San Antonio de la Florida (Madrid)
1st Prize II Fast Painting Contest “Playa de Mogan” Gran Canaria
1st Prize Quick Painting Competition Nambroca (Toledo)
1st Prize XIII Outdoor Watercolor Painting Contest “Artespiel” Espiel (Córdoba)
1st Prize VII Painting Contest Perales de Tajuña (Madrid)
2nd Prize V Painting Contest “Manuel Blesa” Ariño (Teruel)
2nd Prize VII Quick Painting Competition Alcorcón (Madrid)
2 nd Prize XII National Watercolor Competition “Villa de Caudete” (Albacete)
Honorable Mention VI Association of Riggers, Technical Architects
and Engineers Building Painting Contest Jaén
Accésit V Fast Painting Contest “A place of La Mancha” Argamasilla de Alba (Ciudad Real)
Acquisition Prize I National Painting Contest “Ciutat de Guadassuar” (Valencia)
5 th Prize VIII Plein Air National Painting Contest Alhama de Murcia

 

2011

1st Prize Watercolour “LXII Art Salon Puertollano City” (Ciudad Real)
2nd prize “Virgen del Carmen Awards” of the Spanish Navy
1st Prize Saint-Dos “Villages à peindre” (France)
1st Prize VII National Fast Painting Contest “Villa Marchamalo” (Guadalajara)
Prize XXIV “Salies à peindre” Salies de Béarn (France)
1st Prize XI Fast Painting Contest “City of Getafe” (Madrid)
1st Prize Painting Competition “Leal Villa del Escorial” (Madrid)
1st Prize National Painting Contest “Nambroca City” (Toledo)
2nd Prize Painting Competition “Finca El Borril” (Toledo)
Award “Pastry Chuchi” XXI Fast Painting Contest City of Ávila
4th Prize VI Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Monteagudo” (Navarre)
3rd Prize XI Outdoor Painting Competition Corella (Navarre)
3rd Prize XII Painting Contest “Antonio Alix Alix” San Fernando de Henares (Madrid)
2nd Prize of Quick National Painting Contest Foios (Valencia)
2nd Prize VI Fast Painting Competition Miguelturra (Ciudad Real)
2nd Prize IV Fast Painting Contest “MANUEL BLESA” Ariño (Teruel)
4th Prize V Quick Painting Competition Torrejón de la Calzada (Madrid)
XII Honorable Mention Painting Contest “International Women’s Day” Leganes
Acquisition Prize XII Fast Painting Contest “Ermita de San Bartolomé” Piedrabuena
2nd Prize XXXVI International Quick Painting Contest “Villa de Riaza” (Segovia)
2nd Prize Fast Painting Contest “Matías Ruz” Arjonilla (Jaén)
2nd Prize V Plein Air Painting Contest”Villa de Guijuelo” (Salamanca)
6th Prize XI National Watercolor Quick Painting Competition “Alcaudete City” (Jaén)
Acquisition Prize XXV National Painting Exhibition Tarancón (Cuenca)
Finalist XVI National Painting Contest “Cruzcampo Foundation-City of Calahorra” (La Rioja)
1st Prize VII Painting Contest EMGV Las Rozas (Madrid)
VI Office of Tourism Award in the Fast Painting Contest “Tablas de Daimiel” (Ciudad Real)
2nd IV Plein Air “La Losa” Painting Contest (Segovia)
2nd Prize X Outdoor Painting Competition of Moya (Cuenca)
2nd Prize National Painting Contest of Villanueva del Pardillo (Madrid)
2nd Prize XVII Fast Painting Contest “Villa Condal de Cifuentes” (Guadalajara)
4th Prize XIX Outdoor National Painting Contest of Requena (Valencia)
3rd Prize VIII Fast Painting Competition “Cribs and Landscapes” Bueño (Asturias)
2nd Prize XV Outdoor Painting Competition “Mariano Viejo” Zaragoza
1st Prize I Fast Painting Competition “Esquivias, Quixote and Art” (Toledo)
3rd Prize IV Fast Painting Contest “Sea of Sails” Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

 

2010

1st Prize “Air Force Awards 2010”
1st Prize XXII Quick Painting Competition Retiro Park (Madrid)
2nd prize Marine Paintings Exhibition “Puerto de Ferrol” (La Coruña)
2nd Prize Painting Competition “Foundation Friends of the Bees” (Guadalajara)
1st Prize IV Watercolor Painting Contest Torrejón de la Calzada (Madrid)
2nd Prize Quick Painting Competition Peralbillo (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize XXXIV National Painting Contest LIV Olive Festival Mora (Toledo)
3rd Prize XII Quick Painting Contest “Villa El Romeral” (Toledo)
4th Prize I Painting Competition “Mercedes Ballesteros” Noblejas (Toledo)
Army Awards Finalist 2010
1st Prize V Painting Competition “Our Lady of Good Delivery” Pedro Muñoz (Ciudad Real)
2nd Prize VII Quick National Painting Contest “Villa Marchamalo” (Guadalajara)
3rd Prize VII Quick National Painting Contest “Villa de Lupiana” (Guadalajara)
2 nd Prize XVIII Fast Painting Contest City of Torrevieja (Alicante)
1st Prize III Painting Competition “ENUSA” Morille (Salamanca)
2nd Prize XX Quick Watercolor Painting Competition “Ciudad de Ávila”
3rd Prize XVI Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Chiloeches” (Guadalajara)
3rd Prize I Quick Painting Competition Camarena (Toledo)
1st Prize XXI International Plein Air Painting Competition “Villa de Horche” (Guadalajara)
1st Prize I Fast Painting Competition “Santa Cruz de Mudela” (Ciudad Real)

2nd Prize XII Painting Competition “Young Art” Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize XXXX Painting Competition “Villa de Madridejos”
3rd Prize V Painting Contest “Villa de Corral de Calatrava” (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize XXIV Watercolor Painting Contest “Archangel” San Rafael (Segovia)
1st Prize Fast Painting Contest “Colores del Barrio” Lavapiés (Madrid)
1st Prize “Villages à peindre” Castagnède (France)
1st Prize “Couleurs d’Aquitanie” Sauveterre de Béarn (France)
1 XIX Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Valdemoro” (Madrid)
8th Prize XXIII “Salies à peindre ” Salies de Béarn (France)
2nd Prize IX Plein Air Painting Contest Montiel (Ciudad Real)
4th Prize XIII National Painting Contest “Villa de Alovera” (Guadalajara)
Popular Vote Award VIII International Quick Painting Contest Alcalá de Henares (Madrid)
7th Prize XIII Painting Contest “Villa de Fuenlabrada”
3rd Prize XVI Fast Painting Contest “Villa Condal Cifuentes” (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize III Fast National Painting Contest “Calzada de Calatrava” (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize XXXVI National Painting Contest “Villa de Almonacid de Zorita” (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize XI Fast Painting Contest “Paint Villalba” Collado Villalba (Madrid)
1st Prize V International Painting Contest “Ermita de Alarcos” (Ciudad Real)
1st Honorable Mention VII Quick Painting Contest Cijuela (Granada)
2nd Prize Quick Painting Competition Tortola de Henares (Guadalajara)

 

2009

3rd Prize I Painting Competition of the Cultural Army Association.
2nd Prize II Outdoor Painting Competition Alguazas (Murcia)
1st Prize II Quick Painting Competition Sonseca (Toledo)
Honorable Mention II Outdoor Painting Contest “Monumental City of Caceres”
4th Prize IV Quick Painting Competition Perales de Tajuña (Madrid)
1st Prize IX Painting Contest “Antonio Alix Alix” San Fernando de Henares (Madrid)
1st Prize II Fast Painting Contest of La Puebla de Almoradiel (Toledo)
1st Prize V Quick Painting Competition “Villa de Siles” (Jaén)
1st Prize National Painting Contest “Virgen del Carmen” of the Spanish Armada
1st Prize “Villages à peindre” Escos (France)
Honorable Mention XXII “Salies à peindre” Salies de Béarn “(France)
2nd Prize II Fast Painting Contest Valdesaz (Guadalajara)
4th Prize XI National Fast Painting Contest “Alcaudete City” (Jaén)
3rd Prize “Arganzuela Awards” (Madrid)
Honorable Mention Prize XVIII Painting Contest “Antonio Arnau” Quintanar de la Orden (Toledo)
1st Prize X Fast Painting Contest “Paco the Painter” Quintanilla de Arriba (Valladolid)
1st Prize VIII Outdoor National Painting Contest Fuentelencina (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize IV Plein Air Painting Competition Hontoba (Guadalajara)
3rd Prize I Fast Night Painting Contest “Hogueras de Castellar” Castellar de Santiago
4th Prize VI Fast Painting Competition Puebla del Príncipe (Ciudad Real)
3rd Prize Fast Painting Contest “Villa Condal de Cifuentes” (Guadalajara)
3rd Prize Quick Painting Competition Aranda de Duero (Burgos)
1st Prize XVII Outdoor National Painting Contest Requena (Valencia)
2nd Prize III Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Almonacid de Zorita” (Guadalajara)
3rd Prize IV International Painting Competition “Ermita de Alarcos” (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize National Painting Contest Villanueva del Pardillo (Madrid)
4th Prize Fast Painting Contest Cijuela (Granada)

 

2008

4th Prize II Painting Contest Torrejon de la Calzada (Madrid)
2nd Prize III Fast Painting Contest “Villa of Miguelturra” (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize III Fast Painting Contest “Nuestra Señora del Buen Parto” Pedro Muñoz (Ciudad Real)
4th Prize XIX Plein Air National Painting Contest Mohernando (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize III Outdoor Painting Competition Plasencia (Cáceres)
Honorable Mention XI Quick Painting Contest Guadarrama (Madrid)
1st Prize V Fast Outdoors National Painting Contest “Villa de Lupiana” (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize XIV Plein Air Fast Painting Contest Chiloeches (Guadalajara)
1st Prize VIII Plein Air Painting Contest Griñón (Madrid)
Award “Hercesa Inmobiliaria” IV Quick National Painting Competition Atienza (Guadalajara)
1st Prize XII Painting Contest Cogolludo (Guadalajara)
1st Prize I Quick National Painting Contest Quinta de los Molinos (Madrid)
1st Prize IV Quick Painting Competition Villa de Romancos (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize I Quick Painting Competition Zorita de los Canes (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize I International Fast Painting Competition Nueva Segovia (Segovia)
VIII Award Fast Night Painting Contest “Angel Lizcano Monedero” (Alcazar de San Juan)
1st Prize II Fast Night Painting Contest Villafranca de los Caballeros (Ciudad Real)
2nd Prize III Fast Painting Contest Corral de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize X Outdoor Painting Competition Alameda de Cervera (Ciudad Real)
CCM Award IX Fast Painting Contest “Ermita de San Bartolomé” Piedrabuena (Ciudad Real)
4th Prize VII Outdoor National Painting Contest Fuentelencina (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize III Fast Painting Contest “Tables of Daimiel” (Ciudad Real)
2nd Prize I Fast Painting Contest “Villa de Ciempozuelos” (Madrid)
1st Prize III Quick Watercolor National Painting Competition Anguita (Guadalajara)
1st Prize II Outdoor Painting Competition “San Nicasio” Leganes (Madrid)
Award “Magenta” XI Painting Contest “Villa de Fuenlabrada” (Madrid)
2nd Prize II Outdoor Painting Competition “La Cala del Moral” Rincon de la Victoria “(Málaga)
1st Prize II of Plastic Arts Exhibition “Rozasjoven” Las Rozas (Madrid)
1st Prize II Painting Contest “Calles, Cultura y Convivencia” (Zaragoza)

 

2007
1st Prize I Watercolor Painting Contest Torrejon de la Calzada (Madrid)
2nd Prize I Watercolour Painting Contest “Guadiato Valley” Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo (Córdoba)
Caja Madrid Prize III Quick Painting Competition Terrinches (Ciudad Real)
3rd Prize IX Fast Painting Contest “Villa El Romeral” (Toledo)
Finalist XLV Edition “Army Awards 2007”
3rd Prize IV Outdoors Quick National Painting Contest “Villa de Lupiana” (Guadalajara)
Finalist IX Plein Air Painting Contest “Around the Prado and the Stock Exchange” Madrid
1st Prize XVII Quick Watercolor Painting Competition “City of Avila”
3rd Prize Fast Painting Contest “Puerta de Toledo” Olias del Rey (Toledo)
1st Prize XX Painting Competition “Salies à peindre” Salies de Béarn (France)
1st Prize Painting Competition “Villages à peindre, Carresse-Cassaber” (France)
2nd Prize Painting Competition “Village à peindre, Lahontan” (France)
2nd Prize II Painting Contest San Juan Florentino “Florines” Cuellar (Segovia)
1st Prize V Painting Competition “Alpedrete in Painting” (Madrid)
6th Prize VIII Fast Painting Contest “Ermita de San Bartolomé” Piedrabuena (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize VI Fast Painting Contest Navalcarnero “Villa Real de Navalcarnero” (Madrid)
1st Prize II Plein Air Painting Competition Hontoba (Guadalajara)
4th Prize III Painting Competition “Manchavino 2007” Socuéllamos (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize XI Quick Painting Competition Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize IV Quick Painting Competition Puebla del Príncipe (Ciudad Real)
8th Prize VI Plein Air Painting Contest “Montiel and Field” (Ciudad Real)
2nd Prize I Quick Painting Competition Buitrago de Lozoya (Madrid)
2nd Prize III Quick Painting Competition Manzanares El Real (Madrid)
1st Prize XXIX Watercolor Fine Arts Competition Navalcarnero (Madrid)
1st prize II Christmas Cards Competition of Griñón (Madrid)
3rd Prize I Quick Painting Competition Alcadozo (Albacete)
1st Prize XII Young Art Contest “La Latina” (Madrid)

 

2006
Prize I Outdoor Painting Competition Plasencia (Cáceres)
1st Prize Design Competition “Summer 2006 Campaign” Griñón (Madrid)
3rd Prize “Young Artists of Los Cigarrales of Toledo”
2nd Prize V Watercolour Painting Contest “Pinart” Villaviciosa de Córdoba (Córdoba)
1st Prize XVII Plein Air National Painting Competition Mohernando (Guadalajara)
Selected LVII Art Exhibition “Puertollano City” Ciudad Real
2nd Prize II National Fast Painting Contest Capricho Gardens (Madrid)
4th Prize Contest “Peintur ‘Lucq 2006” Lucq de Béarn (France)
3rd Prize III National Outdoor Painting Competition “Villa de Lupiana” (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize Fast Painting Contest “Nuestra Señora del Buen Parto “Pedro Muñoz (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize VIII Quick Painting Competition Moratalaz (Madrid)
1st Prize Fast Painting Contest “Puerta de Toledo” Olias del Rey (Toledo)
Acquisition of City Council of Labastide Villefrance (France)
3rd Prize VII Fast Painting Contest “Ermita de San Bartolomé” Piedrabuena (Ciudad Real)
2nd Prize V Quick Painting Competition “Villa Real de Navalcarnero” (Madrid)
V Award Painting Competition Award “Montiel and Field” Ciudad Real
3rd Prize II National Quick Watercolor Painting Competition Anguita (Guadalajara)
Award XXVII Painting Contest “Caja Madrid” Miguelturra (Ciudad Real)
Honorable Mention Painting Contest “San Lucas 2006” Villanuevadel Pardillo (Madrid)
1st Award VII Outdoors Painting Contest Arjona (Jaén)
Selected IX Painting Prize “Fermin Santos” Sigüenza (Guadalajara)
3rd Prize I Outdoor National Painting Contest Tortola de Henares (Guadalajara)
3rd Prize VI Plein Air Painting Contest “José M ª. Martin Carpena “Málaga

 

2005

1st Prize Poster Contest “Women Week” Pinto 2005
VI Finalist Painting Contest “International Women’s Day” Leganes (Madrid)
2nd Prize Quick Painting Competition Morata de Tajuña (Madrid)
Finalist XLIII Edition “Army Awards 2005”
2nd Prize V Quick Painting Competition “Puente de Toledo” (Madrid)
1st Prize PaintingCompetition “Peintur ‘Lucq” Lucq de Béarn (France)
Honorable Mention II Quick Painting Contest Moraleja de Enmedio (Madrid)
Award V Plein Air Painting Contest Griñón (Madrid)
1st Prize V Quick Painting Competition “Virgen del Carmen” Las Ventas de Retamosa (Toledo)
V Award Night Fast Painting Contest “Angel Lizcano Monedero” (Alcazar de San Juan)
1st Prize IX Fast Painting Contest “Young under 30” Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)
3 rd Prize VI Fast Painting Contest “Ermita de San Bartolomé” Piedrabuena (Ciudad Real)
2nd Prize IV Outdoors National Painting Contest Fuentelencina (Guadalajara)
1st Prize II Quick Painting Competition Camarena (Toledo)

 

2004

1st Prize Poster Competition 2004 Easter Ciempozuelos (Madrid)
1st Prize Painting Competition Serranillos del Valle (Madrid)
1st Prize XVIII Painting Competition “Youth Values” Chiclana de la Frontera (Cadiz)
3rd Prize VI Painting Contest “Villa de Zahara” (Cadiz)
1st Prize V Plein Air Painting Competition Las Rozas (Madrid)
Finalist XLII Edition “Army Awards 2004”
XIV Finalist Award for Visual Arts “Villa de Rota” (Cadiz)
2nd Prize IV Outdoor National Painting Contest Yunquera de Henares (Guadalajara)
IV Fast Fast National Painting Competition “Villa de Rota” (Cadiz)
IV Award Fast Night Painting Contest “Angel Lizcano Monedero” (Alcazar de San Juan)
1st Prize Quick Painting Competition Ugena (Toledo)
1st Prize II Painting Competition “Alpedrete in Painting” (Madrid)
“El Punto de las Artes” Award Painting Competition “Ermita de San Bartolomé” Piedrabuena (Ciudad Real)
Selected XIII Painting Prize “City of Quintanar” Quintanar de la Orden (Toledo)
1st Prize III Fast Painting Contest “Villa Real de Navalcarnero” (Madrid)

Selected “Arganzuela Awards 2004” (Madrid)
Charolais Association Award in the National Painting Competition Ifesa (Salamanca)
Acquisition Prize Villar del Olmo (Madrid)
Prize II Posters Competition Rozasjoven Las Rozas (Madrid)
Selected XXIV National Painting Competition 2004 Villa de Parla
Second Prize of Plastic Arts XXVI Competition Navalcarnero (Madrid)
Selected European Painting Competition “Antonio Lopez 2004” Pinto (Madrid)

 

2003
Honorable Mention Poster Contest Griñón Carnival 2003 (Madrid)
1st Prize Poster Contest “Women Week 2003” in Madrid Humanes
1st Prize “XV Gustavo Bacarisas Painting Prize” (Seville)
3rd Prize XVII Painting Competition “Youth Values” Chiclana de la Frontera (Cadiz)
1st Prize Quick Painting Competition Morata de Tajuña (Madrid)
3rd Prize V The Fast Painting Contest El Romeral (Toledo)
2nd Prize III Fast Painting Competition “Dream Corners” Aldeasoña (Segovia)
Finalist XLI Edition “Army Awards 2003”
Prize III Fast Night Painting Contest Alcazar de San Juan (Ciudad Real)
3rd Prize Fast Painting Contest “Francisco Arranz Escobar” Quintanilla Onesimo (Valladolid)
2nd Prize National Air Painting Contest Campaspero (Valladolid)
1st Prize Fair Poster Contest Arcos de la Frontera (Cadiz)
1st Prize Parties Poster Contest Yuncos (Toledo)
Selected XII Painting Prize “City of Quintanar” Quintanar de la Orden (Toledo)
Selected “Arganzuela Awards 2003” (Madrid)
I Accésit “Quinta de los Molinos” Painting Contest (Madrid)
1st Prize II National Outdoors Painting Competition Fuentelencina (Guadalajara)
1st Prize XI Painting Contest “Chamartín Corners” (Madrid)
Selected XXIII National Painting Competition 2003 Villa de Parla
2nd Prize of XXV Plastic Arts Contest Navalcarnero (Madrid)
3rd Prize XXV Poster Competition Commemoration Anniversary of the Tour of Burgos
Honorable Mention XXII Painting Contest Manuel Hernandez Homedes San Fernando (Cadiz)
1st Prize VIII National Competition “Young Talents Majadahonda City” (Madrid)
1st Prize “Arte Joven Latina 2003” (Madrid)

 

2002
3rd Prize VI Painting Contest “8 th. March ” Fuenlabrada
1st Prize Poster Contest “Women Week” Pinto
Selected IV Fast Painting Contest Castellar (Jaén)
3rd Prize Quick Painting Competition Morata de Tajuña (Madrid)
II Local Artist Award Outdoor Painting Contest “Griñón”
1st Prize IV Quick Painting Competition Moratalaz (Madrid)
Selected III Fast Painting Contest of Ciudad Lineal (Madrid)
1st Prize III Quick Outdoors Drawing National Competition Alcalá de Henares
1st Prize II Fast Painting Contest “Virgen del Carmen” Las Ventas de Retamosa(Toledo)
1st Prize II Fast Nigth Painting Contest Alcazar de San Juan (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize Parties Poster Contest Pozuelo de Alarcón (Madrid) 2002
1st Prize VI “Young under 30” Fast Painting Contest VI Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize IV Outdoor Painting Competition Alameda de Cervera (Ciudad Real)
2nd prize III Fast Painting Contest “The river and its banks” Sanlucar de Barrameda (Cadiz)
Selected Arganzuela Painting Awards(Madrid)
Selected XXIV Artistic Contest Navalcarnero (Madrid)
Rembrandt Prize VII Quick National Painting Contest Trijueque Village (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize “Young Art “La Latina Awards 2002” (Madrid)

 

2001
2nd Prize V Painting Competition “8 th. March” Fuenlabrada
1st Prize Carnival Poster Contest Griñón 2001
Selected III Fast Painting Contest Castellar (Jaén)
Young Artist Award V Fast Painting Contest Bolaños de Calatrava (Ciudad Real)
1st Prize Fast National Fast Painting Contest El Boalo (Madrid)
Selected II National Quick Painting Contest “Villa de Getafe”
Selected VI Fast Painting Contest Boadilla del Monte
Local Artist Award I Outdoor Painting Contest Griñón(Madrid)
Young Award V Outdoor Painting Competition Azuqueca de Henares (Guadalajara)
Selected I Fast Painting Contest Leganes
Selected XXI National Painting Contest “Villa de Parla”
3rd Prize “Young Art” La Latina Awards 2001″ (Madrid)

 

2000
Selected I Quick National Painting Contest “Villa de Getafe”
Selected IV Painting Competition “8th. March” Fuenlabrada
VII Finalist Fast Painting Contest “Villaviciosa de Odon”
4th Prize I Fast National Painting Contest “Villa de Cabanillas del Campo” (Guadalajara)
2nd Prize I Fast Painting Contest “Pictura” El Álamo (Madrid)
Selected XII National Quick Painting Contest the Buen Retiro Park
Second Prize XXIII Art Painting Contest Navalcarnero (Madrid)
1st Prize Poster Contest “X Castellana Song Contest City of Griñón” 2000
1st Prize Carnival Poster Contest Griñón

 

 

 

 

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies